Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BARTHOLOMEW ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+45.9%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+25.0%
Sold on 18 April 2013
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+159.6%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3TP
← Back to All Properties