Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BOWBRIDGE ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+14.3%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+31.7%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
-11.4%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+186.9%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£68,402 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,598
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4BZ
← Back to All Properties