Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BROOK LANE CHAPEL, 83A, BROOK LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£490,000
-3.0%
Sold on 14 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£505,000
+68.3%
Sold on 7 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+66.7%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 24 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7RU
← Back to All Properties