Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1010, MIDDLETON ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 9RZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£207,000
+6.2%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 7 April 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000
+16.8%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
+14.6%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,500
+14.4%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,500
+93.5%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+18.7%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL9 9RZ
← Back to All Properties