Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, KNIGHTS PLACE, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 3LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.1%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£357,000
+83.1%
Sold on 7 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 7 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+14.8%
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 3LE
← Back to All Properties