Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MILL LANE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 3BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,950
+5.2%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+35.7%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+115.4%
Sold on 17 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
-25.3%
Sold on 3 October 2017
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 15 April 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 3BS
← Back to All Properties