Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ELGAR AVENUE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 8AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+24.2%
Sold on 29 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+80.0%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+123.7%
Sold on 9 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 23 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 8AZ
← Back to All Properties