Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, ELDRED AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+155.2%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,950
Sold on 16 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5EF
← Back to All Properties