Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BATTENBERG ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 3BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£17,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,000
+37.9%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,950
+72.9%
Sold on 24 December 2003
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,000
+13.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+56.5%
Sold on 2 April 2003
Terraced
+£8,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,700
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 3BQ
← Back to All Properties