Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BUCKHURST WAY, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£850,000
+12.6%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£755,000
+71.6%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Terraced
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£440,000
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6HP
← Back to All Properties