8, THATCHER CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 0WE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£140,500-2.4%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000+188.3%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+13.5%
Sold on 2 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 19 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1