Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, FLORENCE ROAD, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME16 8EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+10.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+221.1%
Sold on 26 May 2015
Terraced
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 10 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME16 8EN
← Back to All Properties