Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GREENWOOD CLOSE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8JZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£33,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+20.0%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+17.9%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 12 July 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8JZ
← Back to All Properties