Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
COMPTON, MORTON ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.2%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+64.2%
Sold on 1 October 2002
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+46.4%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 30 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 0EJ
← Back to All Properties