Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, KILN SHAW, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.4%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+73.4%
Sold on 23 July 2019
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-11.4%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+273.5%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Terraced
+£102,517 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,483
Sold on 28 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6LE
← Back to All Properties