Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE SPINNEY, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 5HH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£619,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£619,000
+10.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£560,000
+65.9%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Detached
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£337,500
Sold on 26 November 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 5HH
← Back to All Properties