Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, JENKINSON ROAD, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+21.3%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,000
+30.8%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+18.9%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+169.2%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6AW
← Back to All Properties