Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FERN DRIVE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,500
Last Sold Price
9 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£43,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,500
+33.5%
Sold on 9 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,950
+7.4%
Sold on 31 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+3.4%
Sold on 9 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+48.1%
Sold on 19 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+102.6%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9EU
← Back to All Properties