Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, SPRING ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.3%
Price Change
-£24,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
-7.3%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Terraced
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£339,950
+45.3%
Sold on 17 November 2011
Terraced
+£105,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+31.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+87.4%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1AQ
← Back to All Properties