Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, NEWTOWN AVENUE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 5HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+34.2%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-7.3%
Sold on 18 May 2023
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 9 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 5HR
← Back to All Properties