Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GLASBY SQUARE, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
+28.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+8.8%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+234.0%
Sold on 19 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,950
Sold on 27 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 6EP
← Back to All Properties