75, STRAFFORD AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S74 8AL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.9%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£185,000+98.9%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000+264.7%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500+2.0%
Sold on 26 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1