Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
3 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
+30.5%
Sold on 3 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,000
+6.0%
Sold on 8 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+7.9%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+113.8%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties