Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE SLADE, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+34.4%
Sold on 14 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+62.8%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£96,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,500
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 3SJ
← Back to All Properties