Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, PARK LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8AZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+22.4%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+10.1%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,500
+8.5%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+32.3%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+18.3%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+74.7%
Sold on 2 August 2000
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8AZ
← Back to All Properties