Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BATEMANS ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 6RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+29.3%
Sold on 17 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+36.5%
Sold on 18 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+80.9%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+119.6%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 4 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6RD
← Back to All Properties