Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TURNPIKE HILL, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 4SE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+76.5%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+77.1%
Sold on 14 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 4SE
← Back to All Properties