Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, REDWOOD GROVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 1ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 16 November 2020
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+85.4%
Sold on 6 June 2006
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 1ET
← Back to All Properties