Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, AVONDALE ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4TF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+176.1%
Price Change
+£165,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£259,500
+176.1%
Sold on 26 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£165,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 14 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4TF
← Back to All Properties