Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, GIBRALTAR LANE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M34 7PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+13.4%
Sold on 10 November 2020
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+164.6%
Sold on 21 March 2006
Detached
+£148,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 7 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M34 7PY
← Back to All Properties