Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
473, LEEDS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1XT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£9,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£84,000
+12.0%
Sold on 24 May 2023
Terraced
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,995
+3.4%
Sold on 20 June 2016
Terraced
+£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
-19.4%
Sold on 25 May 2016
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+29.5%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Terraced
+£20,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,499
Sold on 16 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1XT
← Back to All Properties