71, THE RISING, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN23 7TL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£137,000+90.3%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000+13.4%
Sold on 19 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+58.9%
Sold on 13 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 1 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1