Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, POPPLETON RISE, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 1UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+91.1%
Sold on 20 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 10 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 1UT
← Back to All Properties