Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CHURCH ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 7ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+30.3%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+19.8%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+146.9%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 1 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 7ET
← Back to All Properties