Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, NORMANDY CLOSE, THETFORD, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP26 5NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
9 December 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£162,500
-9.2%
Sold on 9 December 2010
Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+46.7%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+87.7%
Sold on 13 June 2002
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP26 5NN
← Back to All Properties