Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, ST. AIDANS COURT, 2, WHITLEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.3%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-15.3%
Sold on 3 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
-16.3%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,950
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8NW
← Back to All Properties