Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
230, KENTWOOD HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG31 6DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+48.8%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+20.8%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+219.3%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£122,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,750
Sold on 2 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6DP
← Back to All Properties