Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BRETTAS PARK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+47.3%
Sold on 20 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+12.2%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+13.3%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,500
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1XU
← Back to All Properties