Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHIBNALL CLOSE, OXFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX44 7SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+23.1%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+45.7%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+150.6%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 11 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX44 7SD
← Back to All Properties