Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PROSPECT AVENUE, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 0NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+24.5%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+57.7%
Sold on 14 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+208.3%
Sold on 27 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 21 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 0NH
← Back to All Properties