Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
1 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£342,500
+7.0%
Sold on 1 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+32.2%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+12.6%
Sold on 21 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,950
+13.1%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 27 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties