Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, CHESTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£161,000
+51.9%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,995
+135.5%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4NQ
← Back to All Properties