Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, PARK ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+40.9%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-9.1%
Sold on 25 October 2018
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+218.4%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 27 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3EJ
← Back to All Properties