Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, TITHE AVENUE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+10.5%
Sold on 10 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+75.9%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+8.0%
Sold on 10 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 19 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8BZ
← Back to All Properties