61, TIPPING STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN3 5HA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£142,000+25.7%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000+0.0%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000+140.4%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+4.6%
Sold on 25 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1