Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRAMWORTH AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£295,000
+45.7%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+221.4%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 12 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9EJ
← Back to All Properties