Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£301,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£301,000
+25.2%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,500
+568.1%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£204,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 24 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties