Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 28, STEPHENSON COURT, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+25.0%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+14.8%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,450
Sold on 26 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JW
← Back to All Properties