Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, HAREBELL ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+27.0%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-4.4%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+39.3%
Sold on 23 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,500
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TY
← Back to All Properties