Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PARKWAY GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+20.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,500
+26.8%
Sold on 27 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+157.6%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,995
Sold on 30 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6JW
← Back to All Properties